?

Log in

all eyes on us [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
all eyes on us

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 13th, 2005|11:07 am]
all eyes on us
perfekt_10
[mood |coldcold]
[music |"Wobble & Shake It" -Tengo Redd f/ David Banner&Bone Crusher]

This community is dead. I'm out this bitch. Add me if you still wanna see what shit I got to say; I'll add you back.
Much Love,
Rachel
link1 comment|post comment

New 2 this... [Mar. 2nd, 2005|06:20 pm]
all eyes on us

feisty_scorpio
[mood |mischievousmischievous]
[music |1 Thing - Amerie]

Wassup yall. I'm new to the club and I just wanted 2 post n make my presence known. Still tryna figure out exactly what this club is about...some1 let me know whats goin on in here.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 2nd, 2005|01:59 am]
all eyes on us

vinylluisa
Looking for a like-minded people who truly love music in all its forms?
Check us out.

People with great taste, recommendations, and lots of music-related articles and contributions.

And for those of you with the competitive spirit, monthly contests with prizes.


linkpost comment

YeaAaAa [Feb. 19th, 2005|07:53 pm]
all eyes on us
destinedpoetess
[mood |exanimateexanimate]
[music |Bilal - Fast Lane]

Hello... got mah Master's Degree in the Philosophy of Gangsta Rap. :) Damn skippy lol.
link3 comments|post comment

ummmmmmm wateva [Feb. 14th, 2005|11:09 pm]
all eyes on us
destinedpoetess
[mood |amusedda world iz gayYyY]
[music |Urrshurr - Superstar]

juss joined dis fukked up community called Mississauga which iz tha city I live in. da ppl in dere r so concerned wit internet slang. hear dis: dis one guy's like, welcome. but honestly, lose the slang. i wuz like, hold tha FUK up. im tryin 2 associate myself wit ppl in my actual community n all dey can tell me iz 2 LOSE THE SLANG??? man, dis kinda shyt turns ppl into damn lunatics lol. i couldnt help myself. i left a really nasty comment. buh hell, who tha fuk r ppl 2 tell me 2 censor my damn self? n since when did slang fall into tha no-go category? fuk i use proper grammer n spelling EVERY DAY OF MY FUKIN LIFE. leave me da hell alone. let me live.
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 26th, 2005|01:39 pm]
all eyes on us

dj_screetcha
[music |eminem - murder murder]

U NO I LUV STUNTIN 101

NIKKUAR
link2 comments|post comment

I got hella bored [Jan. 25th, 2005|08:10 pm]
all eyes on us
perfekt_10
[mood |bouncyI needa do my homework]

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 24th, 2005|11:37 pm]
all eyes on us
perfekt_10
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |"Maintain" -Juice, Chikin Boy, Kodiak & Princess Sam.]

Alright, so if you're on my friends list, you've read some stuff about my boy Urias [basically saved my life by keeping me out of his]. So he got merked in a drive-by about 4.5 years ago. The three dudes in the car got arrested and got 30 years apiece for a whole bunch of shit. They KILLED him. But now, my boy Derek is going to trial for attempted murder because he beat some guy that cheated on his cousin Lisa with a baseball bat. Why the fuck is he looking at the same amount of time as the three [two of whom are already out] who killed Urias?
I swear, y'all, I do not understand the American justice system. I just don't get it...
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 24th, 2005|06:10 pm]
all eyes on us

dubbaglock
Ay what up? This b Lamondo Timms. U all gon b hearin all bout me n a minute cuz mah shit gettin all up on the radio and mix tapes n shit- but i aint hasslin, u kno? just lettin yall kno. Neway, ima say this and then ima end mine: 1 of yall bitches up on this shit here been leavin shit up on mah journal all annonymously and shit and i dont b appreciatin that. If you bust down, bitch-made hoes got sumthin u need to say, u can step. Cuz see, i b havin the freshest flavors and the illest styles, i b that lil nigga LAMONDO TIMMS, souljah of the century breakin niggas off somethin proper. So if u hoes got sum shit u need put down, keep on ima have mah boy Tercel ride up on yo shit and we gon b shuttin it down. IM REAL. IM TRU. AND IMA ALWAYS HAVE MINE. U CANT SHAKE THAT.

neway. sorry yall im new and i had to take care of that shit there, u b knowin how it is. Any yall freestyle up n LA? Shit, if u do u need to b bring yo fresh ass up into mah place, Platinum Faderz. Mah cousin's cuz got this lowrider shop and we can trick yo shit real good, if u cool we can even hook yo ass up wit some fresh shit. Mah shit was lookin young then the mug after i done came outta there. but neway, if yall b wantin the hookup and wanna try to get ups on mah new comp CD comin out on aftermath, then u need to drop on by and spit yo game. ONLY TRU ASS NIGGAZ THO. i dont b needin no Betty-fool EMINEM buster shit, talkin thangs like, "ay yall crackas mah moms b havin heart attacks", shit i done heard that shit, i heard that shit last year. chill wit it. cuz if u try to come up n mah piece and start talkin shit we gon drag yo fugly ass out back and u gon get shut down 9th Street Heart style. So all yall that got some real shit, STEP.

PEACE.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 12th, 2005|01:01 am]
all eyes on us
yallisfags
what yall think bout that new Geggi Brooser joint? his shit sounds crazy.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]